See all resources

BeRecruited Top 10 for July 2014


top10 (4)

Baseball
Jake Jones from Piper High School in Kansas City, KS
Hunter Wood from Ft. Zumwalt South High School in Saint Peters, MO
Kent Broom from St. Mark's School of Texas in Dallas, TX
Alec Usher from Eastport-South Manor Junior/Senior High School in Manorville, NY
Paul Sheffield from Trinity Christian Academy in Jacksonville, FL
Albert Rafael from G. Holmes Braddock Senior High School in Miami, FL
Raymond Fernandez from Gateway High School in Kissimmee, FL
Josh Redoute from De La Salle Collegiate High School in Shelby Township, MI
Tyler Imrich from Bishop John J. Snyder High School in Jacksonville, FL
Matt Rollyson from Brownsburg High School in Brownsburg, IN

Men's Basketball
Mark McGraw from Gainesville High School in Gainesville, FL
Ryan Stewart from St. Patrick-St. Vincent High School in Benicia, CA
Aaron Underwood from Mundy's Mill High School in Jonesboro, GA
Dakarai Esgdaille from Faith Preparatory School in Danbury, CT
Jarrett Williams from Calhoun County High School in Swansea, SC
Aaron Epps from Tioga High School in Ball, LA
Zach Camporese from Calvary Christian Academy in Port Orange, FL
David Shack from Shaker Heights High School in Cleveland, OH
Tom Townsend from Council Rock High School South in Richboro, PA
Dante DiSipio from George W. Jenkins Senior High School in Lakeland, FL

Women's Basketball
Airelle Sibley from McKinley High School in Akron, OH
Clarisa Martinez from Plano High School in Plano, IL
Lauren Tewes from Waterford Kettering High School in Waterford, MI
Akia Taplin from Alvin High School in Angleton, TX
Rachel Hunter from West Islip Senior High School in West Islip, NY
Aissha Baldwin from Mayfair High School in Bellflower, CA
Erin Ross from Bishop Alemany High School in Van Nuys, CA
Olorunda Brielle from Harvest Community School in Jacksonville, FL
Emily Conroe from Seton Home Study School in Fredericksburg, VA
Taryn Corey from Flint Hill School in McLean, VA

Men's Diving
Trent Hagenbuch from Archbishop Alter High School in Centerville, OH
Matthew Aronson from Council Rock High School North in Warminster, PA
Adam Polosky from Rochester Adams High School in Rochester Hills, MI
Nicholas Woska from Syosset Senior High School in Syosset, NY
Kevin Fulton from Morris County School of Technology in Flanders, NJ
Ashton DeGraaf from Palmer Ridge High School in Colorado Springs , CO
Jonas Ricci from Palmyra Area Senior High School in Palmyra, PA
Jacob Doble from Chisago Lakes Senior in Chisago City, MN
Ethan Meadows from Frontier High School in Bakersfield, CA
John Hickey from Centerville High School in Dayton, OH

Women's Diving
Mackenzie Hagist from Sandwich High School in Sandwich , MA
Katie Polk from Centerville High School in Dayton, OH
Ashleigh Dehls from Frisco High School in Frisco, TX
Gabrielle Mace from Chippewa Valley High School in Clinton Township, MI
Kali Becker from Winston Churchill High School in Potomac, MD
Alexandra Steinhauser from Blue Springs South High School in Blue Springs, MO
Brittany Hart from Riverside High School in Ellwood City, PA
Zoe Feingold from Plymouth North High School in Plymouth, MA
Eryn Scannell from Grand Blanc Community High School in Grand Blanc, MI
Erin Cullather from Highland Park High School in Highland park, IL

Field Hockey
Ashley Kennedy from E. O. Smith High School in Willington, CT
Marykate Siegel from Kingston High School in Kingston, NY
Abigail DeVito from Bernards High School in Bedminster, NJ
Alexa Colfer from Lenape High School in Mount Laurel, NJ
Nikkole James from Hamburg Area High School in Hamburg, PA
Morgan Domanico from Bel Air High School in Bel Air, MD
Katie Leary from Northeastern Senior High School in Mt. Wolf, PA
Emma Bankler from White Plains, NY
Giovanna Cimino from Live Oak High School in Morgan Hill, CA
Nicole Van Norman from Burlington Township High School in Burlington, NJ

Football
Jake Jones from Piper High School in Kansas City, KS
Kareem Herbert from West Forsyth High School in Winston Salem, NC
Alazea Douglas from Monterey High School in Lubbock, TX
Tommie Dorsey from Colony High School in Ontario, CA
Jon Kraft from Lorton, VA
Paul Mesa from Citrus Hill High School in Riverside, CA
Blake Levin from Santa Barbara City College in Goleta, CA
Alex Allen from Harrison, TN
Zach Dubiel from Bonny Eagle High School in Standish, ME
Tanner Lusk from Beatrice High School in Beatrice, NE

Men's Golf
Cameron Irvin from Dakota High School in Macomb, MI
Spencer Painton from Regis Jesuit High School in Aurora , CO
Austin Campbell from Lake Travis High School in Lakeway, TX
Keith Flowers Jr. from Mountain View Christian Schools Leadership Institute in Las Vegas, NV
Brent Spradlin from Tahlequah High School in Tahlequah , OK
Jordan Weber from Iowa Falls - Alden High School in Iowa Falls, IA
Harry Standberry from Mira Costa High School in Inglewood, CA
Aaron Kenney from Heritage High School in Conyers, GA
Clinton Nickerson from Boone High School in Orlando, FL
Brad Belote from Lancaster High School in Lancaster, NY

Women's Golf
Ashley Stamper from Dutchtown High School in Hampton, GA
Caitlin Silva from Hilliard Bradley in Hilliard, OH
Kylie sShoemake from Lake Central High School in Schererville, IN
Landrie Grace from Jackson High School in Canton, OH
Samantha Sorensen from Spanish Springs High School in Sparks, NV
Katlyn Weber from Erie High School in Erie, IL
Danielle Markus from North Montgomery High School in Noblesville, IN
Elyssa Peltz from Walsh Jesuit High School in Lyndhurst, OH
Katherine Rimer from East Bernard High School in Fulshear, TX
Michelle Clark from Sacred Heart Griffin High School in Springfield, IL

Men's Ice Hockey
Ryan McNulty from Saline High School in Saline, MI
Tyler Estermyer from Florida Virtual High School in Tarpon Springs, FL
Dylan Fogarty from Chaminade High School in Wantagh, NY
Devin Joyce from Gloucester Catholic High School in Sicklerville, NJ
Jake Peterson from Forest Lake Senior in Forest Lake, MN
Joshua Goyke from De La Salle Collegiate High School in Harrison, MI
Kevin Coor from Centennial High School in Frisco, TX
Garret Atteberry from Bemidji Aec in Solway, MN
Alex Simkins from Culver Military Academy in Culver, IN
Camden Ricci from Cranbrook Schools in Saratoga, CA

Women's Ice Hockey
Amanda Anderson from Napoleon High School in Jackson, MI
Lindsay Walsh from St. Pius X High School in Ottawa, ON
Aryanna Frinak from Beaver Dam High School in Beaver Dam, WI
Grace Gsellman from Highland High School in Medina, OH
Megan McDonagh from Temiskaming District Secondary in Haileybury, ON
Kaitlyn Davidson from Mars Area Senior High School in Evans City, PA
Marina Radovanovic from Bishop Ridley College in Beamsville, CAN
Anna Buna from Madison West High School in Fitchburg, WI
Amanda Engan from Colony High School in Wasilla, AK
Alicia Ziff from Evergreen High School in Evergreen, CO

Men's Lacrosse
Austin Miller from Barron Collier High School in Naples, FL
Cosmo Wei from St. Stephen's Episcopal School in Austin, TX
Cody Keister from Central Catholic High School in Toledo, OH
Michael McPeek from Glenbrook South High School in Glenview, IL
Christopher Wilson from Apopka High School in Apopka, FL
Bailey Eigbrett from Avon High School in Avon, NY
Collin Ruegg from Bishop Watterson High School in Powell, OH
Angelo Amelio from Huntley High School in Algonquin, IL
Bryson Sanders from Mountain View High School in Lawrenceville , GA
Riley Phillips from South Delta Senior Secondary in Delta, BC

Women's Lacrosse
Jessica Sweetser from Manchester Memorial High School in Manchester, NH
Kriston Guerra from Vandegrift High School in Austin, TX
Cara Zanta from Scotia-Glenville Senior High School in Scotia, NY
Janee Phillips from Meade Senior High School in Fort Meade, MD
Kayla Thomas from Arlington High School in Arlington, TN
Helena Woytovich from Berks Catholic High School in Wyomissing, PA
Huntir Cramer from Ocean Springs High School in Ocean Springs, MS
Adaire Hudson from Bishop McGuinness Catholic High School in Greensboro, NC
Nicole Plasse from Westfield High School in Westfield, MA
Allison Hess from St. Francis High School in Saint Charles, IL

Men's Rowing
Alex Winstead from Owen J Roberts High School in Chester Springs, PA
Nicholas Powell from Williamsville East High School in Amherst, NY
Daniel Santos from Christian Brothers Academy in Rumson, NJ
Ben Lee from Winter Park High School in Orlando, FL
Izak Epstein from Polytechnic High School in Long Beach, CA
Johnathan Knox from Manhasset Senior High School in Manhasset, NY
Hunter Hodges from Roosevelt High School in Seattle, WA
Liam Corrigan from Lyme-Old Lyme High School in Old Lyme, CT
Louis Epstein from Haddonfield Memorial High School in Haddonfield, NJ
Justin Best from Unionville High School in Kennett Square , PA

Women's Rowing
Amy Smith from The Woodlands College Park High School in The Woodlands, TX
Tsveta Ivanova from 127 Ivan Nikolaevich Denkoglu in Sofia, BG
Kendall Chapman from Winter Park High School in Orlando, FL
Emily Olson from Lakeside Lutheran High School in Sun Prairie, WI
Alexandra Bossi from Egg Harbor Township High School in Egg Harbor Township, NJ
Olivia Valiante from Holy Spirit High School in Mays Landing, NJ
Rachel Fanning from Forest Hills Northern High School in Ada, MI
Isla McRae from Knoxville Catholic High School in Knoxville, TN
Brianna Stone from Holy Spirit High School in Atlantic City, NJ
Sally Rozumalski from Niagara-Wheatfield Senior High School in North Tonawanda, NY

Men's Soccer
Joshua Yudell from Simi Valley High School in Simi Valley, CA
Wamba Mputubwele from Madison Academic Magnet High School in Jackson, TN
Scott Marra from North Valley Regional High School in Old Tappan, NJ
David Warfel from Pope High School in Marietta, GA
Dominic Goecker from Palmer High School in Colorado Springs, CO
Franklyn Henry from G. Holmes Braddock Senior High School in Miami, FL
Laden Blythe from Lonvington Junior High School in Lovington, NM
Matt Castillo from Cape Central Highschool in Cape Girardeau, MO
Michael Beck from Case High School in Racine, WI
Aleks Berkolds from Crespi Carmelite High School in Northridge, CA

Women's Soccer
Brooklynn Speis from Carl Albert High School in Oklahoma City, OK
Alyxandrea Patey from North Quincy High School in Quincy, MA
McKenna Roden from Kaiserslautern High School (DoDDS) in APO , DEU
Carisa Burgos from Van Wert High School in Van Wert, OH
Kassandra Foertsch from Fallsburg Junior/Senior High School in Woodridge, NY
Alyssa Weigle from Kennebunk High School in Kennebunk, ME
Morgan Teel from Central High School in Davenport, IA
Dana White from Central Crossing High School in Columbus, OH
Yuritzy Avila from Pharr, TX
Hanna Meads from Crossroads Charter Academy in Big Rapids, MI

Softball
Sabrina LoMonaco from Franklin High School in Franklin, MA
Stephanie Brinker from Palmerton Area High School in Palmerton, PA
Madeline Skibitzki from Antelope High School in Antelope, CA
Deven Chandler from Moscow High School in Moscow, ID
Chelsea Arnold from Akron High School in Akron, CO
Alexis Adams from Helen Cox High School in Harvey, LA
Maren Sprunger from Anderson High School in Cincinnati, OH
Mikayla McLanahan from Wheatland Union High School in Wheatland, CA
Mackenzi Groft from Tates Creek High School in Lexington, KY
Alexa McCoin from Pleasant Grove High School in Sacramento, CA

Women's Swimming
Abbigail Weitzeil from Saugus High School in Saugus, CA
Alaina Potts from Dunlap High School in Dunlap, IL
Elizabeth McCann from North Wilkes High School in Hays, NC
Breonna Barker from Broken Arrow High School in Broken Arrow, OK
Hannah Holman from Shadow Mountain High School in Phoenix, AZ
Kimberly Ernhart from Benton High School in Benton, AR
Michelle Zelnick from Troy High School in Troy, OH
Geena Freriks from Norwalk High School in Norwalk, OH
Alexandria Kohn from Freeport High School in Freeport, IL
Alexandra Wooden from Cincinnati Country Day School in Cincinnati, OH

Men's Swimming
Jonathan Drewes from Clements High School in Missouri City, TX
Austin Ryan from Norfolk Academy in Virginia Beach, VA
Andy Siar from Shaler Area High School in Glenshaw, PA
Jack Dangremond from Air Academy High School in Colorado Springs, CO
Max Holter from Fort Collins High School in Fort Collins, CO
Eric Ford from George Washington High School in Cedar Rapids, IA
Brian Whittington from Los Osos High School in Alta Loma, CA
Nicholas Staver from Pleasant Valley High School in Bettendorf, IA
John Thorne from Berthoud High School in Berthoud, CO
Abel Aulbach from Petersburg High School in Petersburg, AK

Men's Tennis
Patrick Piwoni from Lockport Township High School in Lockport, IL
Jose Figueroa from Meteast High School in Camden, NJ
Mitchell Toboyek from Muskego High School in Muskego, WI
Jack Hibbard from Wheeler High School in Valparaiso, IN
Alan Khaykin from Oceanside Senior High School in Oceanside, NY
Vincent Thieu from Troy High School in Troy, MI
Timothy McNulty from Cathedral High School in Indianapolis, IN
Jacob Mangrum from Greencastle Senior High School in Greencastle, IN
Joseph Jones from Belleville High School-East in Swansea, IL
Gervacio Cabel from Harold L. Richards High School in Oak Lawn, IL

Women's Tennis
Lauren Streit from Fairfield Junior-Senior High School in New Paris, IN
Jana Lindenthal from Bresica University in Owensboro, KY
Emily Corcoran from St. Francis High School in Alpharetta, GA
Erin Patterson from Floyd Central High School in New Albany, IN
Mia Kent from Ridgeland High School in Ridgeland, MS
Jenny Krause from Lee's Summit North High School in Lake Lotawana, MO
Soua Vue from Harding Senior in Saint Paul, MN
Angelika Kwak from Harold L. Richards High School in Oak Lawn, IL
Anna Daccache from Greenwich High School in Riverside, CT
Emily Sullivan from Thompson Valley High School in Loveland, CO

Women's Volleyball
Sable Maleknia from Lee High School in Huntsville, AL
Jazmin Rogers from Central Arizona College in Tucson, AZ
Emory Tamplin from Richwoods High School in Peoria, IL
Amanda Curry from Westfall High School in Orient, OH
Cortney Bohn from Mahomet-Seymour High School in Mahomet, IL
Maddie Huekels from Marian Catholic High School in Dyer, IN
Alexandra Hudson from Fivay High School in Port Richey, FL
Kassidy Dickson from Cochranton Junior/Senior High School in Cochranton, PA
Briana Correa from Fort Myers High School in Fort Myers , FL
Kiara Jordan from Burges High School in El Paso, TX

Men's Volleyball
Kevin Stapleton from St. Joseph High School in Milford, CT
Zack Yellen from Trumbull High School in Trumbull, CT
Jaysen Zaleski from Fox Chapel Area Senior High School in Pittsburgh, PA
Taylor Charron from Ponderosa High School in Shingle Springs, CA
Evan Feltz from St. Francis De Sales High School in Westerville, OH
Dalton Forbes from Spring Grove Area Senior High School in Thomasville, PA
Zach Goldhirsch from Bellmore, NY
Bartosz Migus from John Hersey High School in Prospect Heights, IL
Austin Sindall from Garden Spot Senior High School in New Holland, PA
Adam Brewster from Lees Summit, MO

Men's Water Polo
Gibson Fleming from Clear Creek High School in El Lago, TX
Justin Virzi from Mission Hills High School in San Marcos, CA
Johan Guasp from Hagerty High School in Oviedo, FL
Zachary D'Sa from Wilson High School in Seal Beach, CA
Christopher Farkas from Westlake High School in Thousand Oaks, CA
Tyler Breen from Junipero Serra High School in Hillsborough, CA
Tanner Shore from Santiago High School in Corona, CA
Jack Conner from Miramonte High School in Orinda, CA
Evan Zoernack from Corona Del Mar High School in Newport Coast, CA
Adam Abdelbary from Yorba Linda High School in Yorba Linda, CA

Women's Water Polo
Sophia Burgess from Rio Americano High School in Sacramento, CA
Gabrielle Madewell from Parkrose High School in Portland, OR
Olivia Blair from Mater Dei High School in Laguna Niguel, CA
Jessica Robinson from Dr. Phillips High School in Orlando, FL
Madison Lanyi from La Salle High School in Sierra Madre, CA
Tessa LaMunyon from Fullerton Union High School in Fullerton, CA
Aidan Dick from HB Woodlawn in Arlington, VA
Abigail Stangl from Cabrillo High School in Lompoc, CA
Hnyla Sloan from Pennridge High School in Perkasie, PA
Hayley Baker from Rio Americano High School in Sacramento, CA

Women's Wrestling
Lisbeth Pena from Validus Prep Academy in Bronx, NY
Alexandra Corona from Sierra Vista High School in Baldwin park, CA
Starr Camp from Seymour Senior High School in Seymour, IN
Sarai Hankton from New Braunfels High School in New Braunfels, TX
Cheyenne Pells from Mishawaka High School in Mishawaka, IN
Bryanna Lott-Verhelle from Westmoore High School in Oklahoma City, OK
Elizabeth Urrutia from John O'Connell High Schoo in San Francisco, CA
Maria Rodriguez from Charter Oak High School in Covina, CA
Sabrina Blount from Sunshine High School in Gallion, AL
Mckenna Kameka from Sarnia Collegiate Institute And Technical School in Corunna, CAN

Men's Wrestling
Clayton Collier from Jackson Senior High School in Jackson, MO
Seamus O'Connell from Miller Place High School in Miller Place, NY
Justin Fuller from Neptune High School in Neptune, NJ
Jean-Paul Serrano from Cypress Springs High School in Cypress, TX
Joshua Ream from Fort Walton Beach High School in Destin, FL
Jelani Heath from Chicago, IL
Sean Marro from Waldwick High School in Waldwick, NJ
Garret Perkins from Northwood High School in Shreveport, LA
Rubeen Salem from South San Francisco High School in Avon Lake, OH
Darcarius Martin-Meadows from Martinsville High School in Martinsville, VA

Men's Track & Field, Cross Country
Tevin Bailey from Westminster Senior High School in Westminster , MD
Ambrose Contreras from Wheaton North High School in Wheaton, IL
Tony Trumbull from Madison High School in Adrian, MI
Allen Garcia from Camden County in Camden, NC
Zachary Batt from North Stafford High School in Stafford, VA
Faysal Mahmoud from Burnsville Senior High School in Burnsville, MN
Aaron Balsbaugh from Greenville Senior High School in Greenville, OH
Eric Leduc from Notre Dame Prep in West Bloomfield, MI
Donavan West from Bethlehem Catholic High School in Bethlehem, PA
Joshua Dellacruz from La Salle Institute in Troy, NY

Women's Track & Field, Cross Country
Jaclyn Denny from North Wilkes High School in North Wilkesboro, NC
Madison Goss from Verrado High School in Buckeye, AZ
Alexis O'Shea from North Allegheny Senior High School in Imperial, PA
A.J. Falkner from Mead Senior High School in Spokane, WA
Alexis McJunkins from Heath High School in Heath, OH
Victoria Mollard from Montgomery High School in Santa Rosa, CA
Josie Woosley from Watkins Memorial High School in Hebron, OH
Sabrina Janes from Saugus High School in Saugus, CA
Julia Junkroski from Lincoln-Way East High School in Mokena, IL
Anjela Bubiy from John R. Mott High School in Postville, IA

<- See last month's Top 10
See next month's Top 10 -> 

You might also like…

Trophy in the air blog
Athletic

BeRecruited Top Ten for January 2018

Each month, we compile a list of athletes that were viewed the most by coaches. Below is a list of the Top 10 most viewed athletes in January. Congratulations to our athletes and keep up the good work! Men's Baseball Evan Tyler Wells...

Winners blog
Athletic

BeRecruited Top Ten for March 2018

Each month, we compile a list of athletes that were viewed the most by coaches. Below is a list of the Top 10 most viewed athletes in March. Congratulations to our athletes and keep up the good work! Men's Baseball Gary Lee Zancanelli...

Trophy in the air blog
Athletic

BeRecruited Top 10 For October 2015

Each month, we compile a list of athletes that were viewed the most by coaches. Below is a list of the top 10 most viewed athletes in October. Congratulations to our athletes and keep up the good work! Men's Baseball Dylan Heisey from...