See all resources

BeRecruited Top 10 for February 2016


Trophy in the air blog


Each month, we compile a list of athletes that were viewed by coaches the most. Below is a list of the top 10 most viewed athletes in February. Congratulations to our athletes and keep up the good work!


 


Baseball


Thomas Lewis from Smithton, Australia

Landon Rouge from St. James High School in Vacherie, LA

Jimmie Armentani from Holy Ghost Prep in Philadelphia, PA

Kasanova Love from Ecorse Community High School in Ecorse, MI

Taylor Balestrieri Jennings from Stevenson School in Monterey, CA

Christopher Ramsundar from Schenectady High School in Schenectady, NY

Brandon Andal from City/Pembroke Pines Charter High School in Pembroke Pines, FL

Joseph Holbrook from Northern Potter Junior/Senior High School in Ulysses, PA

Brody Rodgers from Athens High School in The Plains, OH

Colin Rzepkowski from Delone Catholic High School in Hanover, PA

Men's Basketball


Clifton Spann from Tallwood High School in Virginia Beach, VA

Rosavelt Duffie from Gainesville High School in Gainesville, TX

Jt Fielder from Cooper High School in Abilene, TX

Christopher Azure from Culbertson High School in Brockton, MT

Benjamin Young from Kent Island High School in Grasonville, MD

Jason Dougherty from Brooks-DeBartolo Collegiate High School in Land O Lakes, FL

Telly Harper from Penney High School in Hamilton, MO

Ty Forman from Brooks-DeBartolo Collegiate High School in Land O Lakes, FL

Jordan Clements from Cokeville High School in Cokeville, WY

Anthony-Michael Schmidt from Jeannette Senior High School in Jeannette, PA

Women's Basketball


Mariah zolciak from Boca Ciega High School in Saint Petersburg, FL

Paige DeCamp from East Noble High School in Kendallville, IN

Kristen Faillace from Trumansburg, NY

Ebony Gerenus from Nassau, Bahamas

Quinlan Wood from Bangor High School in Bangor, ME

Brenda Akoto from Bothell High School in Bothell, WA

Cortavia Walker from Osceola High School in Kissimmee, FL

Melinda Akoto from Bothell High School in Bothell, WA

Sydney Kennard from Bishop Denis J O'Connell in Falls Church, VA

Oshinofa Lakoju from Frederick Douglass Academy in New York, NY

Women's Diving


Kaley Pook from Dayton Christian School in Dayton, OH

Jessica Coffey from Half Hollow Hills High School West in Dix Hills, NY

Alexandra House from Newark Senior High School in Newark, NY

Adriana Avila from Cedarburg High School in Cedarburg, WI

Melissa Anchondo from Hobbs High School in Hobbs, NM

Lindsay Guare from Deerfield High School in Riverwoods, IL

Katherine Exley from Everest Public High School in San Carlos, CA

Jessica Wirtz from Lockport Township High School East in Lockport, IL

Regan Westwood from Thomas S. Wootton High School in Potomac, MD

Jami Stone from Eagle River High School in Chugiak, AK

Men's Diving


Grant Newcombe from Marina High School in Huntington Beach, CA

Carlos Ortiz from Clay High School in South Bend, IN

Benjamin Lowery from Knoch High School in Renfrew, PA

Tyler Keller from Salisbury Senior High School in Allentown, PA

Nicholas Jefferson from Glastonbury High School in Glastonbury, CT

Ryan Murphy from Downers Grove North in Downers Grove, IL

Nicholas Goh from Pope High School in Marietta, GA

Benjamin Lowery from Knoch High School in Renfrew, PA

Seamus Scotty from Lyons Township High School North Campus in La Grange Park, IL

Jared Hilt from Warren Central High School in Indianapolis, IN

Women's Field Hockey


Emily Eaton from South Windsor High School in South Windsor, CT

Ericka Schoff from Springfield High School in Springfield, VT

Brittney Tabicas from B M C Durfee High School in Westport, MA

Mariquena Toro from Piper High School in Lauderhill, FL

Hannah Digerness from Glendora High School in Spring Lake Heights, NJ

Makayla Muse from Maple Shade High School in Maple Shade, NJ

Sara Reardon from Little Falls High School in Little Falls, NY

Allie House from Sweet Home Senior High School in Amherst, NY

Brittany Calder from Paraparaumu College in Paraparaumu

Faith Parker from Wachusett Regional High School in Holden, MA

Football


Jarod Elphinstone from Smithton, Australia

Tristian Olivares from Gilmer High School in Gilmer, TX

Tanner Mathis from Waukon High School in Waukon, IA

Tyler Shinholster from T.W.Josey in Hephzibah, GA

Brody Rodgers from Athens High School in The Plains, OH

Britton Caudill from Pea Ridge High School in Pea Ridge, AR

Devin Hackel from Blountstown High School in Blountstown, FL

Colton Caton from Thorsby High School in Clanton, AL

Braden Lindmark from Naperville Central High School in Naperville, IL

Jonathan Juarez from Emporia High School in Emporia, KS

Men's Golf


Andrew Bauman from Listowel District Secondary School in Listowel

Garrett Gorder from Strafford High School in Strafford, MO

Samuel Pollock from Lincoln Southeast High School in Pleasant Dale, NE

Luke Martin from Blackhawk Christian Junior-Senior High School in Fort Wayne, IN

Kyle Horvath from Lake Catholic High School in Mentor, OH

Nick Orrell-Jones from Walton High School in Marietta, GA

Nicholas Jamieson from Woburn High School in Woburn, MA

Steven Carlos from St. Paul's School in Norwalk, CA

Austin Babjak from North Hills Senior High School in Pittsburgh, PA

Andrew Everse from Zeeland East High School in Zeeland, MI

Women's Golf


Krista Caldwell from Amarillo High School in Amarillo, TX

Brooklyn Hamilton from Permian High School in Midland, TX

Karly Brown from Archbishop Wood High School in Doylestown, PA

Amelia Stefan from Jackson High School in Massillon, OH

Morgan Stubbendieck from Archbishop Hoban High School in Medina, OH

Amanda Nichols from Tottenville High School in Staten Island, NY

Abigail Fisher from Shawnee High School in South Vienna, OH

Kerrigan Kelton from College Station, TX

Madisyn Callahan from Miami Trace High School in Washington Court House, OH

Madison Caballero from Frenship High School in Wolfforth, TX

Women's Ice Hockey


Alexis stuhlmacher from indiana Hoosier academy in Lowell, ID

Genise Likourezos from Leaside High School in Toronto

Lizzy Bell from Notre Dame Academy School in Quincy, MA

Brittany Loomis from Northville High School in Northville, MI

Lexi Grunden from Bauer-Emerson Prep Academy in Leo, IN

Grace Gsellman from Highland High School in Medina, OH

Lillian Lewis from Dimond High School in Anchorage, AK

Anastasia Lyon from Ithaca High School in Ithaca, NY

Jordyn Junkermeier from Fairmont High School in Fairmont, MN

Maeve Christ from Mt. St. Mary's Academy in East Amherst, NY

Men's Ice Hockey


Seth Lewis from Marysville High School in St. Clair, MI

Colten Wilson from Fox Senior High School in Imperial, MO

Noah McMullin from Sackville High School in Beaver Bank

Austin Wallace from Magnolia High School in Magnolia, TX

Isaac Anderson from West Fargo Sheyenne High School in West Fargo, ND

Callahan Moretti from Niagara County Community College in Niagara Falls, NY

Mitchell Brewer from Osseo Senior in Brooklyn Park, MN

Kenneth Grosso from West Babylon Senior High School in West Babylon, NY

Levi Wilson from Mount Royal Collegiate in Saskatoon

Chris Salmon from Wakeland High School in Frisco, TX

Men's Lacrosse


Anthony Weber from Trinity Catholic High School in Ocala, FL

Jacob McGuckin from Skyline High School in Ann Arbor, MI

Cedric Presson from Cinnaminson High School in Cinnaminson, NJ

Alec Swidorsky from Jacksonville, FL

Connor O'Brien from Foster High School in Richmond, TX

Ryan McNeil from Liberty Senior High School in Renton, WA

Christopher Moore from Newberry High School in Archer, FL

Brendan Paulus from Lowell Senior High School in Lowell, MI

Bryce Millar from Broad Run High School in Ashburn, VA

Michael Cabrales from Port Charlotte High School in Port Charlotte, FL

Women's Lacrosse


Madison Stratton from Corona Del Sol High School in Tempe, AZ

Natalie Daining from William Byrd High School in Vinton, VA

Megan Bataran from Noble High School in Berwick, ME

Kaylah Jenkins from Hermitage High School in Henrico, VA

Christina Nase from Bend High School in Bend, OR

Kristi Pearage from James M Coughlin Junior/Senior High School in Bear Creek Twp, PA

Amylynn Bott from Dripping Springs High School in Driftwood, TX

Natalie Wilson from Dripping Springs High School in Austin, TX

Amber Howard from Santa Fe High School in Gainesville, FL

Imani Martin from Polytechnic High School in Long Beach, CA

Women's Rowing


Bella DeGregorio from Ridgewood High School in Wyckoff, NJ

Sarah Colden from Port Washington High School in Port Washington, WI

Sydney Gillman from Andover High School in Andover, MA

Abigail McCollough from Moorestown High School in Moorestown, NJ

Cassandra Robinson from The Woodlands High School in The Woodlands, TX

Natalie Lorca from West Potomac High School in Alexandria, VA

Mia Gaytan from Folsom High School in Folsom, CA

Caroline Yeh from Aragon High School in San Mateo, CA

Maggie Boyer from Highland Park High School in Dallas, TX

Lynsey Rumbaut from Mast Academy in Miami, FL

Men's Rowing


Dylan Poirier from Mast Academy in Miami, FL

Benjamin Keller from Melbourne, AK

Jackson Gillum from Gonzaga College High School in Mclean, VA

Julian Abuzeni from The Bolles School in Jacksonville, FL

Benjamin Annunziato from Chaminade High School in Mill Neck, NY

Stephen Ponticiello from Gonzaga College High School in Falls Church, VA

Spencer Notarianni from Gonzaga College High School in Fairfax, VA

Ryan Telesca from Iona Prep School in Rye Brook, NY

Matthew Reid from West Orange High School in Windermere, FL

Benjamin Spencer from City Honors in Buffalo, NY

Men's Soccer


Colton Castellon from Pickerington High School Central in Canal Winchester, OH

Jad Elarab from Fordson High School in Dearborn, MI

Blake Hanen from New Albany Senior High School in Sellersburg, IN

Tryston Fazenbaker from Chippewa High School in Doylestown, OH

Eddie Johnson from Peoria High School in Peoria, IL

Paddy Slevin from St.Columbs College in Derry

Jose Colchado from Corpus Christi, TX

Logan Masterson from North Pocono High School in Springbrook Township, PA

Rafael Godoi from Genesee Community College in Batavia, NY

George Valenzuela from Andress High School in El Paso, TX

Women's Soccer


sabrina leon from Youngker High School in Buckeye, AZ

Ezrah Berkson from Clear Creek Amana High School in Iowa City, IA

Arianna Ahn from Westlake High School in Puyallup, WA

Samantha Caviness from Stilwell High School in Stilwell, OK

Ashlee McClusky from Clyde A Erwin High School in Leicester, NC

Lesley Fonseca from Montgomery Senior High School in San Diego, CA

Dakota Fitch from Cabrini High School in Taylor, MI

Sophie Osmond from West Seneca, NY

Abby Bennett from Manchester

Olivia Barton from Aynor High School in Aynor, SC

Softball


Erin Meagher from Lemoyne, PA

Alyssa Schaeffer from Slippery Rock Area High School in Portersville, PA

Mckenzie Plante from Hamilton-Wenham Regional High School in Gloucester, MA

Samantha Gibson from Lexington Christian Academy in Burlington, MA

Mallory Fey from Plymouth North High School in Plymouth, MA

Breanna Schmitt from Ashwaubenon High School in De Pere, WI

Emily Bindus from Airport Senior High School in Carleton, MI

Kristen Simmons from Victor Senior High School in Victor, NY

MaKayla Nadeau from Oak Hill High School in Wales, ME

Kalsie Walker from California Area Senior High School in West Brownsville, PA

Women's Swimming


Marlene Montalvo from Dickinson High School in Dickinson, TX

Macy Forrest from Clearfield Area High School in Clearfield, PA

Stephanie Backlund from Heritage High School in Brentwood, CA

Morgan Anderson from Badger High School in Fitchburg, WI

Anna Allsop from H. H. Dow High School in Midland, MI

Patricia Van Law from Thunderridge High School in Highlands Ranch, CO

Natalija Pumpurs from Potomac High School in Woodbridge, VA

Sook-Hee Evans from Germantown Academy in Newtown, PA

Kathryn Beegle from Denver, CO

Lucy Davies from Kings of Wessex Academy in Somerset

Men's Swimming


Will Seebohm from Brisbane, AL

Edward Moriarty from Langley Park School For Boys in London

Calvin Roth from Red Wing Senior in Red Wing, MN

Joseph Bensen from River Hill High School in Dayton, MD

Justin Yale from Maine-Endwell Senior High School in Johnson City, NY

Harry Ren from Great Neck South High School in Great Neck, NY

Nicholas Herzog from Canisius High School in Derby, Ny, NY

Ethan Webber from Prestonwood Christian Academy in Plano, TX

Cole Beck from John T Hoggard High School in Leland, NC

Michael Monk from Kingwood High School in Houston, TX

Men's Tennis


Steven Hernandez from Firebaugh High School in Firebaugh, CA

Brandon Fulmer from Downers Grove North in Downers Grove, IL

James Wellington from Rowlett, TX

Francisco Garzon from colegio san agustin in Panama, PA

Andrew Rogers from Plainfield East High School in Plainfield, IL

Daniel Simmonds from Rush-Henrietta Senior High School in Rochester, NY

William Greene from Cocke County High School in Newport, TN

Jake Swihart from Tell City High School in Tell City, IN

Stefan Do from La Jolla Senior High School in San Diego, CA

Robert Hamilton from Simeon Career Academy High School in Chicago, IL

Women's Tennis


Mariah Hasbrouck from Tri-Valley Secondary School in Grahamsville, NY

Katherine Dally from Lebanon High School in Lebanon, TN

Kahtana Chrismon from Ross Beatty High School in Cassopolis, MI

Savannah Blasi from Enid High School in Enid, OK

Jillian Boylan from Oakdale, NY

Erika Sackrider from Schoolcraft High School in Schoolcraft, MI

Kayleigh Carlson from Minden, NV

Nicole Stay from Francis Lewis High School in Flushing, NY

Kiana Hernandez from Pleasantville High School in Pleasantville, NJ

Estefany Gomez from Felix Varela Senior High School in Miami, FL

Women's Volleyball


Atiana Lewis from Stephenson High School in Lithonia, GA

Sarah Colden from Port Washington High School in Port Washington, WI

Apryl Morrison from Arvada High School in Arvada, CO

Marissa Peoples from Mentor High School in Mentor, OH

Mickey Ann Kriegh from Weldon Valley High School in Fort Morgan, CO

Alice Turner from Flagstaff High School in Flagstaff, AZ

Lydia Pleasants from Saratoga Springs High School in Saratoga Spgs, NY

Paige DeCamp from East Noble High School in Kendallville, IN

Makayla Windsor from Hershey High School in Hummelstown, PA

Kenadi Mayo from Lakeland High School in Lac Du Flambeau, WI

Men's Volleyball


Elijah Bailey from Veterans High School in Bonaire, GA

Tj Frazier from Bayside High School in Virginia Beach, VA

Nick Ramos from Oswego High School in Oswego, IL

Nicholas Becerra from Bishop Alemany High School in Simi Valley, CA

TJ Murray from Barrington High School in Hoffman Estates, IL

Niro Nazareno from Bolingbrook High School in Woodridge, IL

Adam Densberger from Oswego East High School in Aurora, IL

Andrew Johnson from Medina High School in Medina, OH

Tyler Parsons from Salem Senior High School in Salem, MO

bryan jimenez from Hillcrest High School in Riverside, CA

Men's Water Polo


David Francisco from Fenwick High School in Wood Dale, IL

Kyle Jackson from Naperville Central High School in Naperville, IL

Jarett Ollier from Chaparral High School in Temecula, CA

Hugh Anstey from Matthew Flinders Anglican College in Buderim

Samuel Vega from Lyman High School in Longwood, FL

Levente Varga from Boca Raton High School in Pompano Beach, FL

Jeremy Luczak from Lockport Township High School in Lockport, IL

Jackson Thomas from William Mason High School in Mason, OH

Joe Bernal from Murrieta Mesa in Winchester, CA

Zack Acencio from Monache High School in Porterville, CA

Women's Water Polo


Victoria Hickman from Nova High School in Lauderhill, FL

Allie King from Mira Costa High School in Manhattan Beach, CA

Lauren Poland from Fenwick High School in Chicago, IL

Lauren Schmittner from Roseville High School in Roseville, CA

Madison Martinez from South Broward High School in Hollywood, FL

Isabelle Hastings from Mar Vista Senior High School in Imperial Beach, CA

Quinne Pursell from El Camino High School in Oceanside, CA

Abigail Taylor from Franklin High School in Elk Grove, CA

Hannah Shay Swift from Clovis High School in Clovis, CA

Havana Campo from John Paul II High School in Frisco, TX

Women's Wrestling


Raven Morris from East River High School in Orlando, FL

Jayleen Toro from University High School in Orlando, FL

Tiffani Freimark from Ogemaw Heights High School in West Branch, MI

Tyannali torres from East River High School in Orlando, FL

Biverlie Dhaity from Orlando, FL

Kalyn Filby from Tenino High School in Tenino, WA

Raven Willard from Scio High School in Scio, OR

Maureah burke from Cape Coral High School in Cape Coral, FL

Camille Caoile from Pittsburg Senior High School in Pittsburg, CA

Nyjah Harper from Duncanville High School in Duncanville, TX

Men's Wrestling


Allen Dorn from Mattanawcook Academy in Lincoln, ME

Mason Adams from Bedford High School in Bedford, NH

August Rohmeyer from Belle Mead, NJ

Nathan Barcaskey from Moon Township, PA

Stephen Maloney from Bethlehem Catholic High School in Fleetwood, PA

Samuel West from Palmetto High School in Palmetto, FL

Henry Pabst from Lake Wales Senior High School in Lake Wales, FL

Andrew Dykman from Fountain Hills High School in Fountain Hills, AZ

Jordan Eutzy from Northern High School in Dillsburg, PA

Blake Schjoll from Perry Meridian High School in Indianapolis, IN

Men's Track and Field/Cross-Country


Ethan Henderson from Blackford High School in Hartford City, IN

Dominic Swoopes from Kingwood High School in Kingwood, TX

Henry Stoneback from Kendrick High School in Columbus, GA

Oscar Bueno from Andrews High School in Andrews, TX

Sterlen Johnson from Bremen High School in Markham, IL

Jonathan Hubener from Cheney High School in Cheney, KS

Nicholas Handisen from Oak Ridge High School in Conroe, TX

Austin Dunn from Pendleton Heights High School in Pendleton, IN

Jack Klemp from Loyola Academy in Deerfield, IL

Christian Baker from Jb Pennington High School in Blountsville, AL

Women's Track and Field/Cross-Country


Katie Preshong from South Doyle High School in Knoxville, TN

Paige DeCamp from East Noble High School in Kendallville, IN

Brigitte Strobl from Bayport-Blue Point High School in Blue Point, NY

Alexis Shelby from North Hardin High School in Elizabethtown, KY

Naomi Wilson from Westerville-South High School in Westerville, OH

Quaniece Fish from Chapel Hill High School in Chapel Hill, NC

Dana Cowley from Greece Arcadia High School in Rochester, NY

Samaria Ward from Largo High School in Upper Marlboro, MD

Makala Allen from Northwestern-Edison High School in Flint, MI

Ocean Stevens from Clint High School in El Paso, TX

You might also like…

Winners blog
Athletic

BeRecruited Top Ten for August 2018

Each month, we compile a list of athletes that were viewed the most by coaches. Below is a list of the Top 10 most viewed athletes in August. Congratulations to our athletes and keep up the good work! Men's Baseball Brady Crow from...

Trophy in the air blog
Athletic

BeRecruited Top 10 for March 2015

Each month, we compile a list of athletes that were viewed the most by coaches. Below is a list of the top 10 most viewed athletes in March. Congratulations to our athletes and keep up the good work!   Men's Baseball Jared Drayton from...

Winners blog
Athletic

BeRecruited Top Ten for March 2019

Each month, we compile a list of athletes that were viewed the most by coaches. Below is a list of the Top 10 most viewed athletes in March. Congratulations to our athletes and keep up the good work! Men's Baseball William Fox from Hall...